The Arts Colony @

Corona Heritage Park

3120 Taylor Avenue, Corona, CA 92882

Located At

Contact

Follow

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

(951) 898-ARTS (2787)

©2019 by The Arts Colony | Fine Art Gallery

 

-3D/sculpture-   

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, Pele Godess of Fire

2nd Place- Robin Coats, Spoon handle earrings red

1st Place- Rob Mease, Pele Godess of Fire

-Digital Art-   

3rd Place- Eric Peterson, A Little Splash of Color

2nd Place- Kami Leonard, Little Red

1st Place- Kami Leonard, Little Red Bird of Happiness

-Drawing-   

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo, Red Flowers with Fruit

2nd Place- chick curtis, showing some spine

1st Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Alter Ego

-Mixed Media-   

Honorable Mention- Mackenzie Maxwell, Guardian

3rd Place- Kat Trevino, ROOTED

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, An Apple a Day

1st Place- Cathi Pedretti,Calhoun, Ramification

-Standard Photography-   

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, Looking for Snow White

Honorable Mention- Bruce Arnold, American Eagles for Freedom

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Looking for Snow White

2nd Place- Al Ramirez, Big Red

1st Place- ira yawnick, Sorry, No Gas

-Enhanced Photography-   

Best In Theme- Robert Ball, Vibrant

Honorable Mention- Robert Ball, Newport Balboa

3rd Place- Robert Ball, Red Rose

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, Little Red

1st Place- Robert Ball, Vibrant

-Watercolor-   

Best In Theme- Brice Wilson, Ira's Trucks

Honorable Mention- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Cheryl's Honeymoon in Paris

3rd Place- Susan De'Armond, Beets Me!

2nd Place- Brice Wilson, Ira's Trucks

1st Place- Mary Irvin-Baker, Follow you path....

-Acrylic-  

Best In Theme- Susan De'Armond, Pom Delight

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson, Corsair Prop

3rd Place- Darian Thompson, Red Robin

2nd Place- Michael Dawson, Balboa Shopping

1st Place- Tony Podue, Hotel Cabrillo & The Happy Diner

-Oil-   

Best In Theme- Aurelia Thompson, Sun kissed

Honorable Mention- MaryAnne Ardito, Nature's Gems

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Red Berries

2nd Place- Chick Curtis, rhythm

1st Place- Karen Neal, High Humidity

-Overall-  

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, Ms Lonely

3rd Place- Jan Townsend, Red Boat Waiting 

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Sun kissed

1st Place- Chick curtis, low tide

Best In Show- tim waldner, four to five

-Overall-

Best In Show- Geeta Pattanaik - Green Bowl With Fruit - WC

Best In Theme- Blanche Banuelos - Just One More- 3D

1st Place- Tim Waldner - Coast Watching - MM

2nd Place- Robert Ardito -Roy's Motel Art - Photography

3rd Place- Allan Garofalow - Portrait of Noah - Oil

-Mixed Media-   

Best In Theme- Teri Gammalo - Her Face 

Honorable Mention- Robin Coats - Ima Oak

Honorable Mention- Frank Pizzuto - Standing Proud

3rd Place- Robin Coats - Boise Aproach

2nd Place- Brooke McMorris - Shalom

1st Place- Teri Gammalo - Her Face 

-Photography-  

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez - Me, Myself, and I

Honorable Mention- Cathi Calhoun - Wild n' Crazy at 42!

Honorable Mention- Robert Ardito - Stuck In The Twilight Zone

Honorable Mention- Zita Villanueva - Desert Botanical Gardens

3rd Place- Ira Yawnick - Spare the Asparagus

2nd Place- Robert Ardito - My Darkside

1st Place- Robin Coats - Nasturtium Abyss

-Watercolor-   

Best In Theme- Cathi Calhoun - Oh, To Be 42!

Honorable Mention- Sophia Adams - Survivor

Honorable Mention- Cathi Calhoun - Aiden's New Glasses

3rd Place- Zita Villanueva - Countryside Lavender Farm

2nd Place- Cathi Calhoun - Oh, To Be 42!

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik - Sunflowers Galore

-Acrylic-   

Best In Theme- Tony Podue - The Painter I Used To Be

Honorable Mention- Aurelia Thompson - Treasure Hunt

Honorable Mention - Tony Podue - Have A Coke

3rd Place- Tony Podu - The painter I used To Be

2nd Place- Julio Alcantar - Operation: Your Soul Is Mine

1st Place- Michael Dawson - Americana

-Oil-   

Best In Theme- Chick Curtis - Breakfast At Jan's

Honorable Mention - MaryAnne Ardito - Reflections

Honorable Mention - Tony Podue - Glance At The Recital

3rd Place- Karen Neal - Homeward Bound

2nd Place- Chick Curtis -Through The Ages

1st Place- Julio Alcantar - One Drop of Poison

-3D/ Drawing/Pastel-

Best In Theme- Teri Gammalo - Redhead - Pastel

Honorable Mention- Blanche Banuelos -Self Portrait

Honorable Mention - Lydia Richez-Bowman - Goddess of Transformation

3rd Place- Chick Curtis - Nude On A Couch

2nd Place- Rob Mease - Bob Wire

1st Place- Chick Curtis - Life of Water

Umbrellas & Balloons - 2019

Selfies & Self Portraits - 2019

The Art of Type -2019

Naturally Nautical - 2019

 -Overall-

Best In Show- Allan Garofalow | Gecko in my shoe

1st Place- Tony Podue | Angels Gate Tugboat

2nd Place- Tony Podue | F Frank

3rd Place- Michael Dawson | Lighthouse Buoy

Best In Theme- Tony Podue | Boats at the Old Cannery

 -Oil-

1st Place- MaryAnne Ardito | Arno Waterways

2nd Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Clouds over Maui

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson | The Eye of the Storm

Best In Theme- Geeta Pattanaik | Clouds over Maui

Honorable Mention- Geeta Pattanaik | Rocky Shore

Honorable Mention Phil Kilgour | Shrimp Boats

 -Acrylic-

1st Place- Tony Podue | Angels Gate Lighthouse

2nd Place- Michael Dawson | Tortuga

3rd Place- Tim Waldner | Bucket Brigade

Best In Theme- Michael Dawson | Avalon Bay

Honorable Mention- Tim Waldner | In Oma's Garden

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson | Peggy's Cove

 -Watercolor-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Sticker Surprise

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | John Dugan in Lucy's Garden

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Bouquet from Admirer

Best In Theme-  Wendy Li-Betrams | Vollyball in Hungtington Beach

Honorable Mention-  Brice Wilson | Pismo Beach Cliffs

 -Photography-

1st Place- MaryAnne Ardito | Dutch Delight

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez | Busy Bee

3rd Place- Bruce Arnold | Pacific Ocean View at Sunset

Best In Theme- Robert Ardito | Norwegian Spring

Honorable Mention- Ira Yawnick | The Lighthouse

Honorable Mention- Robert Ardito | Safe Harbor

Honorable Mention- Ira Yawnick | The Lighthouse

 -Mixed Media-3D-Pastels

1st Place- Midge Kilgour | Ship Chandler's Shop

2nd Place- Cathi Calhoun | Lavender Blue, Dilly Dilly

3rd Place- Rob Mease | By the Sea

Best In Theme- Midge Kilgour | Ship Chandler's Shop

Honorable Mention- Suzanne Jimenez | Bubbles 

Honorable Mention- MaryAnne Ardito | Ladies in Lavender

Simply Silly- 2019

 -Overall-

Best In Show- Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Disconcerto

1st Place- Chick Curtis |Clouds Over Lexington

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez | Orangetastic

3rd Place- Chick Curtis | Day and Night Angels

Best In Theme- Blanche Banuelos | Are We There Yet?

 -Oil-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | In The Clearing

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson | Mother's Love

3rd Place- Vivki Pederson | Lakota

Best In Theme- Philip Kilgour | Tom Foolon' Around

Honorable Mention- Karen Neal | Attitude is Everything

 -Acrylic-

1st Place- Julio Alcantar | A House Built on the Rock

2nd Place- Michael Dawson | Plumeria

3rd Place- Tony Podue | Outlaw Josey Wales

Best In Theme- Tim Waldner | The Bad Cheese

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson | Red Bike At Beach House

 -Watercolor-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Sticker Surprise

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | John Dugan in Lucy's Garden

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Bouquet from Admirer

Best In Theme-  Wendy Li-Betrams | Vollyball in Hungtington Beach

Honorable Mention-  Brice Wilson | Pismo Beach Cliffs

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place- Ira Yawnick | Tag, You're It!

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | Hey Raggedy's...Get A Room!

3rd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | E.T. Phone Home

Honorable Mention- Bruce Arnold | The Green Hornet Automobile

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place- Aurelia Thompson | Curious Little Kitchen

2nd Place- Bruce Arnold | Island of Knowhere

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson | War at D'Orsay

Best In Theme- Al Ramirez | Where Are My Shoes

Honorable Mention- Chick Curtis | Demons And Angels

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place- Tim Waldner | The Stuff of Dreams

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo | Mirror, Mirror On The Wall

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Sunset Lighthouse

Best In Theme- Chick Curtis | Day and Night Angels

Honorable Mention- Nancy Goodhue-McWilliams | Feather Brain Storm

 -Drawing- 

1st Place-  Brian Williams | Relativity

2nd Place-  Willow Hardy | Sisters

3rd Place- Jake West | Trust

Best In Theme- Denis Hack | Giraffoucan

Honorable Mention- Jake West | Ejecta

-3D-

1st Place- Blanche Banuelos | Are We There Yet?

2nd Place- Jeanne Chase | Designs by Tom F.

3rd Place-  Rob Mease | Monkey Bars

Best In Theme- Midge Tosten Kilgour | Disconcerto

 -Overall-

Best In Show- Tony Podue | Scooter Girl

1st Place- Chick Curtis |Cooling Trend

2nd Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Mending Fences

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez | Mystical Borrego

Best In Theme- Blanch Banuelos | Beta-Mama

 -Oil-

1st Place- Vicki Pedersen | Afternoon at the Plaza

2nd Place- Chick Curtis | Girl with the Pearl Necklace

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson | Pear

Best In Theme- Joyce Matthews | Reflection in Glass

Honorable Mention- Rebecca Steelam | Agave and Rose

 -Acrylic-

1st Place- Michael Dawson | Catalina Pathway

2nd Place- Tony Podue | Hotel Cabrillo & Happy Diner

3rd Place- Wendy Li-Bertram | Riverwalk in Riverside

Best In Theme- Tim Waldner | Queen of the Aquacros

Honorable Mention- Tony Podue | The Painter I Used To Be

 -Watercolor-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Koi Hide and Seek

2nd Place- Zita Villanueva | Mission Inn - East View

3rd Place- Mary Irvin-Baker | Apple Strawberry Pie- Oh My!

Best In Theme-  Geeta Pattanaik | Mending Fences

Honorable Mention-  Wendy Li-Bertrams | Old Classmates

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place- Robert Ball | Phasing Through

2nd Place- Eric & Donna Peterson | Homer Odyssey

3rd Place- Eric Peterson | Human Maze

Best In Theme- Robert Ball | Phasing Through

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place- Ira Yawnick | The Attic Window

2nd Place- Kylie Painter | Ellie

3rd Place- Ira Yawnick | El Paseo

Best In Theme- Ira Yawnick | Circles, Lines, and Shapes

Honorable Mention- Zita Villanieva | Dawn of a New Light

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place- Chase Kirkingburg | Vincent's Day Off

2nd Place- Tim Waldner | Aquacade Visit

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Poppies in a Blue Pattern

Best In Theme- Cathi Calhoun | Prickly Papagros

Honorable Mention- Chick Curtis | Chair Director

 -Drawing- 

1st Place-  Teri Gammalo | Blue Trees

2nd Place-  Geeta Pattanaik | Leaves on the Move

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Barn in Ohio

Best In Theme- Adrian Thompson | Between the Lines

Honorable Mention- Mackenzie Maxwell | Don't Let the Flies in, Billie

 -Digital-

1st Place- Robert Ball | Circus Magic

2nd Place- Jake West | Eyestrain

3rd Place- Eric Peterson | Race to The Finish

Best In Theme- Jake West | Tomes

Honorable Mention-  Jake Wesr | Out of Reach

-3D-

1st Place- Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Blue Squares

2nd Place- Blanche Banuelos | Beta-Moma

3rd Place-  Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Twisted and Woven

Best In Theme- Blanch Banuelos | Beta-Moma

Honerable Mention- Robert Ball | Perfect Geometry

Shadows & Silhouettes - 2019

-Digital -                                                                         

1st Place - Cathi Pedretti Calhoun , Fruitalicious                                                                                                                                   

-3D-                                                                                   

Best In Theme- Denise  Hack, My Giant Sweet Tooth

Honorable Mention- Midge Tosten Kilgour, Pumpkin Pie Anyone?

3rd Place- Phil Kilgour, Watermelon

2nd Place- Denise Hack, My Giant Sweet Tooth

1st Place- Brian Williams, Tuna Melt

-Drawing-                                                                

Best In Theme- Robin Coats, Birds & Berries

Honorable Mention- Robin Coats, Birds & Berries

3rd Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Jared

2nd Place- Robert Ball, Mother Nature

1st Place- Robin Coats, Pastoral Pasture

 -Mixed Media-                                                    

Best In Theme- Teri Gammalo, Cherry Cherry Cheesecake

3rd Place- Chick Curtis, Entropy

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, Cherry Cherry Cheesecake

1st Place- Chick Curtis, Four Bottle's A Fan

-Standard Photography-                                                                    

Best In Theme- Ira Yawnick, Asparagus

Honorable Mention- Brice Wilson, My Eye

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Fresh Fruit

2nd Place- Don Welton, Hope In the City

1st Place- Sal Guerra, Easter Bunny

-Enhanced Photography-                                                          

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, Cornucopia

Honorable Mention- Don Welton, Bon Appetit at Cezanne's Café

3rd Place- Rob Mease, Cornucopia

2nd Place- Robert Ball, True Blue Friends

1st Place- Robert Ball, Magic Tree

-Watercolor-                                                                  

Best In Theme- Zita Villanueva, Peeled Navel

Honorable Mention- Geeta Pattanaik, Daily Duties

3rd Place- Alice Barrutia, Fruit & Chalice #2

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, A Truffle A Day

1st Place- Susan De'Armond, Veggie-ful Colors

-Acrylic-                                                                          

Best In Theme- Tony Podue, Bob's Big Boy

3rd Place- Tim Waldner, Morning Bounty

2nd Place- Michael  Dawson, Bay View

1st Place- Michael Dawson, Tuscany Countryside 

-Oil-                                                                                    

Best In Theme- Aurelia Thompson, Fruit

Honorable Mention- Karen Neal, I See You

3rd Place- Chick  Curtis, Today's Special

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Green Apple

1st Place- Joyce Matthews, Lunchbreak                                                                                                                      

-Overall-                                                                         

Best in Theme- Susan De'Armond, Veggie-ful Colors

1st Place- Tony Podue, Bob's Big Boy

2nd Place- Michael Dawson, Lake Reflections

3rd Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Enigma

Best in Show- Brice  Wilson, Manhattan and Appletini

Blue 2018

3D/Sculpture   

Best In Theme- Blanche Banuelos, Password:  Adulation 

3rd Place- Wayne Rutherford, Old Man of the Woods

2nd Place- Midge Kilgour, Arrangement In Blue

1st Place- Blanche Banuelos, Password:  Adulation 

Drawing   

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, Girl in Blue Light

2nd Place- Jerush aLumley, The Lighthouse

1st Place- Rob Mease, Girl in Blue Light

Digital Art   

Best In Theme- Bernie Edmonds, Blue Crystals, Bubbles & Butterflies

2nd Place- Robert Ball, Electric Blue Phoenix

1st Place- Bernie Edmonds, Blue Crystals, Bubbles & Butterflies

Mixed Media   

Best In Theme- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Five of Five Collaged

Honorable Mention- tim waldner, the yellow parasol

3rd Place- Kami Leonard, Soul Searching

2nd Place- Jenny Lumley, Blues on Blue

1st Place- Kathryn Duncan, Scarred and struggling

Acrylic   

Best In Theme- Kami Leonard, The One That Got Away

Honorable Mention- melinda sand, Lithium

3rd Place- Sandra Grimley, The Clubhouse

2nd Place- Kami Leonard, Living Dead Girl

1st Place- Kami Leonard, The One That Got Away

Standard Photography   

Best In Theme- ROBERT ARDITO, San Vito Lo Capo

3rd Place- Rob Mease, Blue Domes Under Blue Sky

2nd Place- ROBERT ARDITO, The Deep Blue

1st Place- ROBERT ARDITO, The Mariachi

Enhanced Photography   

Best In Theme- Ira Yawnick, Happy Birthday to Me

Honorable Mention- ROBERT ARDITO, Meditation Time

3rd Place- Eric Peterson, CTMNM Squirrel

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, Buddha Pagoda

1st Place- Robert Ball, Depression the Inner Journey

Watercolor   

Best In Theme- Geeta Pattanaik, Catching the morning light

Honorable Mention- Elizabeth Taylor, Gardenias in a Crystal Bowl

3rd Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Blue Rhythm

2nd Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Catching the morning light

1st Place- Elizabeth Taylor, "Hydrangea"

Oil   

Best In Theme- Dave Saline, The Blue Dress

3rd Place- AureliaThompson, The Eye of the Storm

2nd Place- bassim ayad, Way to the sky 

1st Place- Phil Kilgour, Got The Blues

People's Choice- Robin Coats, Paper VW Bus   

Overall   

Best In Theme- Cathi PedrettiCalhoun, Five of Five Collaged

3rd Place- Petruta Achiriloaie,The Blue Bird

2nd Place- ROBERT ARDITO, San Vito Lo Capo

1st Place- Cathi PedrettiCalhoun, Five of Five Collaged

Best In Show- Dave Saline, The Blue Dress

Americana 2018

-3D/ Sculpture-  

Best In Theme-Blanche Banuelos,Americana of My Youth

Honorable Mention-Wayne Rutherford, A Walk in the Woods on Valentine's Day

3rd Place- Wayne Rutherford, Mountain Man Spirit

2nd Place- Wayne Rutherford, Cowboy at the Cross

1st Place-Midge Kilgour, Celebration

-Digital Art-   

3rd Place- Eric Peterson, Best Laid Plans...

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, The Racer

1st Place- Kami Leonard, Bubba McLovin'

-Drawing-   

Best In Theme- Geeta Pattanaik, Among friends

Honorable Mention- Michael Chavez, Seraphina

3rd Place- Michael Chavez, "Super Model"

2nd Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, American Kids

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Among friends

-Mixed Media-   

Best In Theme- Kami Leonard, Freedom

Honorable Mention- Phil Kilgour, Family Patriots

3rd Place- Jenny Lumley, Americana Mickey

2nd Place- Rob Mease, Philatelica Americana

1st Place- Kami Leonard, Freedom

-Standard Photography-   

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, stars and stripes

Honorable Mention- Robert Ardito, The Dancer

3rd Place- Thanh Lam, Orchid

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, stars and stripes

1st Place- ira yawnick, Sorry No Gas

-Enhanced Photography-   

Best In Theme- Elizabeth M Taylor, Uncle Sam and the First Presidents

Honorable Mention-Robert Ardito, Back to the Present

3rd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Spacecraft Apollo 2, Kennedy Space Center

2nd Place- Elizabeth M Taylor, Uncle Sam and the First Presidents

1st Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Waiting for the Bridge

-Watercolor-   

Best In Theme- Zita Villanueva, "FIRST NATIONS" 

Honorable Mention- Brice Wilson, Secluded Classic

3rd Place- Mary Irvin-Baker, Sunflowers and Lemonade

2nd Place- Elizabeth M Taylor, "Heirloom Tomatoes with Copper Kettle"

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Palms on Sunday

-Acrylic-   

Best In Theme- Michael Dawson, Watson's

Honorable Mention- Tony Podue, Getting the Old 3751 Ready To Go

3rd Place- Tony Podue, The Old Bike Shop

2nd Place- Robin Coats, Hawk in the Garden

1st Place- Michael Dawson, December 7th

-Oil-   

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, A Home in the West

Honorable Mention- Vicki Pedersen, Balboa Blues

3rd Place- chick curtis, disruption in red

2nd Place- MaryAnne Ardito, Land of the Free

1st Place- Susan De'Armond, Grand Canyon Spotlight

-Overall-   

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, stars and stripes

3rd Place- Tony Podue, The Redcar Rolling Again

2nd Place- Zita Villanueva, "FIRST NATIONS" 

1st Place- Blanche Banuelos, Americana of My Youth

Best In Show- chick curtis, Moo Market Quintet

California 2018

-3D-     

1st Place- Wayne Rutherford, California Bear – Cub Drawing      

Best In Theme- Patricia Martin, Old California Mission

Honorable Mention- Suzann Jimenez, 1956 Ride

3rd Place- Patricia Martin, Old California Mission

2nd Place- Suzann Jimenez, Desert Skull

1st Place- Patricia Martin, The Indian Warrior

-Mixed Media-     

Best In Theme- Kami Leonard, The Golden State

Honorable Mention- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, The Circle of Life

3rd Place- chick Curtis, Vitruvian Woman

2nd Place- tim waldner, california brand art

1st Place- Kami Leonard, The Golden State

-Standard Photography-     

Best In Theme- Robert Ardito, Catching  Sundown

Honorable Mention- Brice Wilson, Clinton Keith Poppies

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Get your Ticket

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, Midnight in Moss Landing

1st Place- Robert Ardito, Catching  Sundown

-Enhanced Photography-      

Best In Theme- Robert Ball, Into the Void

Honorable Mention- Robert Ardito, Life is a Masquerade

3rd Place- Robert Ardito, Ghandiji

2nd Place- Robert Ball, Into the Void

1st Place- Robert Ardito, All Aboard

-Watercolor-      

Best In Theme- Zita Villanueva, "On the Vine"

Honorable Mention- Susan De'Armond, Rolling Crescendo

3rd Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Making the morning list

2nd Place- Brice Wilson, Horseshoe Lake

1st Place- Susan De'Armond, Fountain at SJC

-Acrylic-      

Best In Theme- Michael Dawson, BayView

Honorable Mention- Rebecca Steelman, First Light - High Ridge Trail Pass

3rd Place- Tony Podue, Emily Leading Magic

2nd Place- Brice Wilson, Sampan at Santa Barbara Harbor

1st Place- Michael Dawson, BayView

-Oil-      

Best In Theme- Dave Saline, I'm Here Now.

3rd Place- Dave Saline, Cooling Off

2nd Place- Vicki Pedersen, Oceanside Harbor at Sunset

1st Place- Dave Saline, Divers' Cove

-Overall-     

Best In Theme- Robert Ardito, Catching  Sundown

3rd Place- Zita Villanueva, "On the Vine"

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Romantic California

1st Place- Dave Saline, I'm Here Now.

Best In Show- chick Curtis, Slow Service Today

The Art of Poetry 2018

Overall-Best In Show: JULIO ALCANTAR, THE MISSING PEACE/PIECE: JESUS 

Overall-1st Place: Tony Podue, The Slip

Overall-2nd Place: Michael Dawson, Outrigger

Overall-3rd Place: Brice Wilson, NY Dream

Overall-Best In Theme: Melinda Sand, Admissions of Liabilities

 3D/Sculpture-1st Place: Wayne Rutherford, Soaring to Freedom

Acrylic-1st Place: Melinda Sand, Admissions of Liabilities

Enhanced Photography-1st Place: Robert Ardito, Poetry in Motion

Mixed Media-1st Place: Jenny Lumley, A Worrisome Feather

Oil-1st Place: chick curtis, Board Moves

Standard Photography-1st Place: Geeta Pattanaik, Dancing in the rain

Watercolor-1st Place: Brice Wilson, Ira’s Trucks

In The Mood 2018

-3D/Sculpture-

1st Place- Marjorie Kilgour, In The Mood For Winter Fun?

-Digital Art-   

1st Place- Kami Leonard, The Viking Leprechaun

-Drawing-  

1st Place- chick curtis, evelyn

-Standard Photography-   

1st Place- Robert Ardito, Hope

-Enhance Photography-  

1st Place- Robert Ardito, Nostalgic

-Mixed Media-   

1st Place- tim waldner, quiet time

-Watercolor-   

1st Place- Mary Irvin-Baker, Blossoms

-Acrylic-   

1st Place- Teri Gammalo, Little Black Dress

-Oil-   

1st Place- chick curtis, exodus

-Overall-  

Best In Theme- KamiLeonard, The One That Got Away

3rd Place- Moises Ortega, Sinister

2nd Place- Vicki Pedersen, Golden Morning

1st Place- Tony Podue, Big Sir Sunset

Best In Show- Victor Ciobanu, Composition

 
 

Red 2017

-3D/sculpture-   

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, Pele Godess of Fire

2nd Place- Robin Coats, Spoon handle earrings red

1st Place- Rob Mease, Pele Godess of Fire

-Digital Art-   

3rd Place- Eric Peterson, A Little Splash of Color

2nd Place- Kami Leonard, Little Red

1st Place- Kami Leonard, Little Red Bird of Happiness

-Drawing-   

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo, Red Flowers with Fruit

2nd Place- chick curtis, showing some spine

1st Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Alter Ego

-Mixed Media-   

Honorable Mention- Mackenzie Maxwell, Guardian

3rd Place- Kat Trevino, ROOTED

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, An Apple a Day

1st Place- Cathi Pedretti,Calhoun, Ramification

-Standard Photography-   

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, Looking for Snow White

Honorable Mention- Bruce Arnold, American Eagles for Freedom

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Looking for Snow White

2nd Place- Al Ramirez, Big Red

1st Place- ira yawnick, Sorry, No Gas

-Enhanced Photography-   

Best In Theme- Robert Ball, Vibrant

Honorable Mention- Robert Ball, Newport Balboa

3rd Place- Robert Ball, Red Rose

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, Little Red

1st Place- Robert Ball, Vibrant

-Watercolor-   

Best In Theme- Brice Wilson, Ira's Trucks

Honorable Mention- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Cheryl's Honeymoon in Paris

3rd Place- Susan De'Armond, Beets Me!

2nd Place- Brice Wilson, Ira's Trucks

1st Place- Mary Irvin-Baker, Follow you path....

-Acrylic-  

Best In Theme- Susan De'Armond, Pom Delight

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson, Corsair Prop

3rd Place- Darian Thompson, Red Robin

2nd Place- Michael Dawson, Balboa Shopping

1st Place- Tony Podue, Hotel Cabrillo & The Happy Diner

-Oil-   

Best In Theme- Aurelia Thompson, Sun kissed

Honorable Mention- MaryAnne Ardito, Nature's Gems

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Red Berries

2nd Place- Chick Curtis, rhythm

1st Place- Karen Neal, High Humidity

-Overall-  

Best In Theme- Cynthia Ramirez, Ms Lonely

3rd Place- Jan Townsend, Red Boat Waiting 

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Sun kissed

1st Place- Chick curtis, low tide

Best In Show- tim waldner, four to five

Ravages of Time 2017

-3D/ Sculpture-   

Best In Theme- PhilKilgour, Krafty

Honorable Mention- Robin Coats, Clock Works

Third Place- Frank Pizzuto, Dream of the Lands

Second Place- Mary Gehly, Here Comes The Sun

First Place- Mary Gehly, Butterfly Bowl

-Drawing-   

Best In Theme- Mackenzie Maxwell, 1924

Third Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, 1924

Second Place- Brian Williams, Unconditioned

First Place- Chick Curtis, Untitled

-Mixed Media-   

Best In Theme- Teri Gammalo, Chanel Cupcake

Honorable Mention- Robin Coats, Little Golden Book Rider

Third Place- Kami Leonard, My Totem

Second Place- Chick Curtis, Twins

First Place- Victor Ciobanu, Composite 2

-Standard Photography-   

Best In Theme- Brice Wilson, Altoids Can

Honorable Mention- Ira Yawnick, The Ghost Car

Third Place- Katherine Zook, 92309

Second Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Abandoned

First Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Old Rusty

-Enhanced Photography-   

Best In Theme- Eric "Lucky O'Looney"Peterson, Almost There

Honorable Mention- Robert Ball, Train Cars

Third Place- Eric "Lucky O'Looney"Peterson, Bodie Panorama

Second Place- Ira Yawnick, Old Truck

First Place-Cathi Pedretti-Calhoun, Dolly Lost on the Steps

-Watercolor-   

Best in Theme- Wendy Li-Bertrams, Women in the Garden

Third Place- R. Mike Nichols, Watching TV

Second Place- R. Mike Nichols, Behind the Scene

First Place- Teri Gammalo, The Mall Walkers

-Acrylic-   

Best In Theme- Michael Dawson, Paths Traveled

Third Place- Natelie Klymkowych, Gratitude

Second Place- Tony Podue, Lakewood Cyclery

First Place- Michael Dawson, Avalon Bay

-Oil-   

Best In Theme Joyce Matthews, His Eyes Would Follow Me

Honorable Mention- Benone Achiriloaie, Mission San Juan Capistrano

Third Place- Geeta Pattanaik, White Houses on the Hill

Second Place- Teri Gammalo, The Diner

First Place- Chick Curtis, Shadow Shapes

-Overall-   

Best In Theme- Joyce Matthews, His Eyes Would Follow Me

Third Place- R. Mike Nichols, Snoozing

Second Place- Tim Waldner, Shady Stream

First Place- Tim Waldner, Safe Harbor

Best In Show- Blanche Banuelos, Rusty, Worn, with Spark of Lfe

Drip, Dribble, Splash 2017

-Other-

Best In Theme- Robert Ball, Eternity

3rd Place- Jake West, The Mermaid Queen's True Self

2nd Place- Brian Williams, Ghost Truck

1st Place- Jake West, Rainy Daze

-Mixed Media-   

Best In Theme- Darian Thompson, Wishing Waves

Honorable Mention- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, It's Pouring Parasols

3rd Place- Zita Villanueva, Fall Harvest

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Purple Puffins

1st Place- Susan De'Armond, Drive-By Sunset

-Standard Photography-  

Best In Theme- Ashley Hines, Splash with the Lens Ball

Honorable Mention- Ashley Hines, The Big Splash

3rd Place- Geeta Pattanaik, Dancing in the Rain

2nd Place- Robert Ball, Babbling Brook

1st Place- Eric Peterson, Morning Marigold

-Watercolor-   

Best In Theme- Geeta Pattanaik, Hand Wash Only

Honorable Mention- Zita Villanueva, King

3rd Place- Susan De'Armond, Fountain at SJC

2nd Place- Susan De'Armond, Crescendo

1st Place- Brice Wilson, Pismo Cliffs

-Acrylic-   

Best In Theme- Brice Wilson, T5 Lake

Honorable Mention- Mackenzie Maxwell, Sci-Fi Legend

3rd Place- Tony Podue, El Matador State Beach

2nd Place- Michae lDawson, Peggy's Cove

1st Place- Tim Waldner, Truckin' in Barton Flats

-Oil-   

Best In Theme- MaryAnne Ardito, Paris in the Rain

3rd Place- Chick Curtis, Shopping Day

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, Sweet Peas

1st Place- Aurelia Thompson, Rock Hunter

-Overall-   

Best In Theme- Zita Villanueva, Juice It Up

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo, Flowers in Red Vase

2nd Place- Chick Curtis, Gateway to Paradise

1st Place- Tony Podue, One Cool Cat

Best In Show- Eric Peterson, Spring Rain

Curves, Lines, Patterns 2017

 -Overall-

Best In Show- Tony Podue | Scooter Girl

1st Place- Chick Curtis |Cooling Trend

2nd Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Mending Fences

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez | Mystical Borrego

Best In Theme- Blanch Banuelos | Beta-Mama

 -Oil-

1st Place- Vicki Pedersen | Afternoon at the Plaza

2nd Place- Chick Curtis | Girl with the Pearl Necklace

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson | Pear

Best In Theme- Joyce Matthews | Reflection in Glass

Honorable Mention- Rebecca Steelam | Agave and Rose

 -Acrylic-

1st Place- Michael Dawson | Catalina Pathway

2nd Place- Tony Podue | Hotel Cabrillo & Happy Diner

3rd Place- Wendy Li-Bertram | Riverwalk in Riverside

Best In Theme- Tim Waldner | Queen of the Aquacros

Honorable Mention- Tony Podue | The Painter I Used To Be

 -Watercolor-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Koi Hide and Seek

2nd Place- Zita Villanueva | Mission Inn - East View

3rd Place- Mary Irvin-Baker | Apple Strawberry Pie- Oh My!

Best In Theme-  Geeta Pattanaik | Mending Fences

Honorable Mention-  Wendy Li-Bertrams | Old Classmates

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place- Robert Ball | Phasing Through

2nd Place- Eric & Donna Peterson | Homer Odyssey

3rd Place- Eric Peterson | Human Maze

Best In Theme- Robert Ball | Phasing Through

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place- Ira Yawnick | The Attic Window

2nd Place- Kylie Painter | Ellie

3rd Place- Ira Yawnick | El Paseo

Best In Theme- Ira Yawnick | Circles, Lines, and Shapes

Honorable Mention- Zita Villanieva | Dawn of a New Light

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place- Chase Kirkingburg | Vincent's Day Off

2nd Place- Tim Waldner | Aquacade Visit

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Poppies in a Blue Pattern

Best In Theme- Cathi Calhoun | Prickly Papagros

Honorable Mention- Chick Curtis | Chair Director

 -Drawing- 

1st Place-  Teri Gammalo | Blue Trees

2nd Place-  Geeta Pattanaik | Leaves on the Move

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Barn in Ohio

Best In Theme- Adrian Thompson | Between the Lines

Honorable Mention- Mackenzie Maxwell | Don't Let the Flies in, Billie

 -Digital-

1st Place- Robert Ball | Circus Magic

2nd Place- Jake West | Eyestrain

3rd Place- Eric Peterson | Race to The Finish

Best In Theme- Jake West | Tomes

Honorable Mention-  Jake Wesr | Out of Reach

-3D-

1st Place- Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Blue Squares

2nd Place- Blanche Banuelos | Beta-Moma

3rd Place-  Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Twisted and Woven

Best In Theme- Blanch Banuelos | Beta-Moma

Honerable Mention- Robert Ball | Perfect Geometry

Tomfoolery 2017

 -Overall-

Best In Show- Midge Tosten-Kilgour | Disconcerto

1st Place- Chick Curtis |Clouds Over Lexington

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez | Orangetastic

3rd Place- Chick Curtis | Day and Night Angels

Best In Theme- Blanche Banuelos | Are We There Yet?

 -Oil-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | In The Clearing

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson | Mother's Love

3rd Place- Vivki Pederson | Lakota

Best In Theme- Philip Kilgour | Tom Foolon' Around

Honorable Mention- Karen Neal | Attitude is Everything

 -Acrylic-

1st Place- Julio Alcantar | A House Built on the Rock

2nd Place- Michael Dawson | Plumeria

3rd Place- Tony Podue | Outlaw Josey Wales

Best In Theme- Tim Waldner | The Bad Cheese

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson | Red Bike At Beach House

 -Watercolor-

1st Place- Geeta Pattanaik | Sticker Surprise

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | John Dugan in Lucy's Garden

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Bouquet from Admirer

Best In Theme-  Wendy Li-Betrams | Vollyball in Hungtington Beach

Honorable Mention-  Brice Wilson | Pismo Beach Cliffs

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place- Ira Yawnick | Tag, You're It!

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | Hey Raggedy's...Get A Room!

3rd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun | E.T. Phone Home

Honorable Mention- Bruce Arnold | The Green Hornet Automobile

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place- Aurelia Thompson | Curious Little Kitchen

2nd Place- Bruce Arnold | Island of Knowhere

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson | War at D'Orsay

Best In Theme- Al Ramirez | Where Are My Shoes

Honorable Mention- Chick Curtis | Demons And Angels

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place- Tim Waldner | The Stuff of Dreams

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo | Mirror, Mirror On The Wall

3rd Place- Teri Gammalo | Sunset Lighthouse

Best In Theme- Chick Curtis | Day and Night Angels

Honorable Mention- Nancy Goodhue-McWilliams | Feather Brain Storm

 -Drawing- 

1st Place-  Brian Williams | Relativity

2nd Place-  Willow Hardy | Sisters

3rd Place- Jake West | Trust

Best In Theme- Denis Hack | Giraffoucan

Honorable Mention- Jake West | Ejecta

-3D-

1st Place- Blanche Banuelos | Are We There Yet?

2nd Place- Jeanne Chase | Designs by Tom F.

3rd Place-  Rob Mease | Monkey Bars

Best In Theme- Midge Tosten Kilgour | Disconcerto

Bon Appetit 2017

-Digital -                                                                         

1st Place - Cathi Pedretti Calhoun , Fruitalicious                                                                                                                                   

-3D-                                                                                   

Best In Theme- Denise  Hack, My Giant Sweet Tooth

Honorable Mention- Midge Tosten Kilgour, Pumpkin Pie Anyone?

3rd Place- Phil Kilgour, Watermelon

2nd Place- Denise Hack, My Giant Sweet Tooth

1st Place- Brian Williams, Tuna Melt

-Drawing-                                                                

Best In Theme- Robin Coats, Birds & Berries

Honorable Mention- Robin Coats, Birds & Berries

3rd Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Jared

2nd Place- Robert Ball, Mother Nature

1st Place- Robin Coats, Pastoral Pasture

 -Mixed Media-                                                    

Best In Theme- Teri Gammalo, Cherry Cherry Cheesecake

3rd Place- Chick Curtis, Entropy

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, Cherry Cherry Cheesecake

1st Place- Chick Curtis, Four Bottle's A Fan

-Standard Photography-                                                                    

Best In Theme- Ira Yawnick, Asparagus

Honorable Mention- Brice Wilson, My Eye

3rd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Fresh Fruit

2nd Place- Don Welton, Hope In the City

1st Place- Sal Guerra, Easter Bunny

-Enhanced Photography-                                                          

Best In Theme- Rob Mease, Cornucopia

Honorable Mention- Don Welton, Bon Appetit at Cezanne's Café

3rd Place- Rob Mease, Cornucopia

2nd Place- Robert Ball, True Blue Friends

1st Place- Robert Ball, Magic Tree

-Watercolor-                                                                  

Best In Theme- Zita Villanueva, Peeled Navel

Honorable Mention- Geeta Pattanaik, Daily Duties

3rd Place- Alice Barrutia, Fruit & Chalice #2

2nd Place- Teri Gammalo, A Truffle A Day

1st Place- Susan De'Armond, Veggie-ful Colors

-Acrylic-                                                                          

Best In Theme- Tony Podue, Bob's Big Boy

3rd Place- Tim Waldner, Morning Bounty

2nd Place- Michael  Dawson, Bay View

1st Place- Michael Dawson, Tuscany Countryside 

-Oil-                                                                                    

Best In Theme- Aurelia Thompson, Fruit

Honorable Mention- Karen Neal, I See You

3rd Place- Chick  Curtis, Today's Special

2nd Place- Aurelia Thompson, Green Apple

1st Place- Joyce Matthews, Lunchbreak                                                                                                                      

-Overall-                                                                         

Best in Theme- Susan De'Armond, Veggie-ful Colors

1st Place- Tony Podue, Bob's Big Boy

2nd Place- Michael Dawson, Lake Reflections

3rd Place- Mackenzie Maxwell, Enigma

Best in Show- Brice  Wilson, Manhattan and Appletini

Conce-ART-o 2017

-Mixed Media-  

Honorable Mention- Robert Ball, Harmony & Discord

3rd Place- Robin Coats, Birds of a Feather

2nd Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Midnight Sonata

1st Place- Cathi Pedretti Calhoun, Spiritoso Sonatina

-Digital-   

Honorable Mention- Eric Peterson, Traumatophobia

3rd Place- Kami Leonard, Open Mic

2nd Place- Eric Peterson, I Got My MTV

1st Place- Kami Leonard, The Fat Lady Sings

-Drawing-   

3rd Place- Tricia Boss, Denim

2nd Place- Brian Williams, Fid'l

1st Place- Tricia Boss, Osk-Kosh

-Standard Photography-   

Honorable Mention- Rob Mease, Walkways of Oia

3rd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Manic Monday

2nd Place- Cynthia Ramirez, Spirit of Music 

1st Place- Brice Wilson, Empire Vien

-Enhanced Photography-   

3rd Place- Eric Peterson, Music of the Night

2nd Place- Brice Wilson, NY Accordian

1st Place- Ira Yawnick, Let's Fiddle Around

-Watercolor-   

2nd Place- Wendi Li-Bertrams, Maloof Legacy

1st Place- Petruta Achiriloaie, Quiet Melody

-Acrylic-   

Honorable Mention- Michael Dawson, Spello Italy

3rd Place- Nancy Goodhue-McWiliams, Noise

2nd Place- Tim Waldner, Solo for One

1st Place- KamiLeonard, In Her Eyes: Liberty

-Oil-  

3rd Place, Wendi Li-Bertrams, Lucy Garden Picnic

2nd Place- Joyce Matthews, Goody Goody (Audience of One)

1st Place- Benone Achiriloaie, Rose Garden Symphony

-Overall-   

Best in Theme- Blanche Banuelos, Le Quattro Stagioni 

3rd Place- Chick Curtis, Pondering the Feathers

2nd Place- Robin Coats, Soloist

1st Place- Chick Curtis, Taxi

Best in Show- Blanche Banuelos, Le Quattro Stagioni 

 

Creepy 2016

-Overall-

Best In Show-Joyce Matthews-The Stare

1st Place-Melinda Sand-Beautiful Maladies

2nd Place-Cathi Pedretti Calhoun-It Must Be Something I Ate

3rd Place-Teri Gammalo-Maggie Scenes

Best In Theme-Robert Ball-Misfit Toy

 -Oil-

1st Place-Chick Curtis-Dear John

2nd Place-Don Namestra-Ocean Power

3rd Place-Vicki Pedersen-Welcome Home

Honorable Mention-Geeta Pattanaik-White Houses on the Cliffs

Best In Theme-Chick Curtis-Supsended Angel

 -Acrylic-

1st Place-Tim Waldner-A Power Nap

2nd Place-Tony Podue-Angelsgate Lighthouse

3rd Place-Tony Podue-Scooter Girl

Honorable Mention-Cody Flores-Black Lagoon

Best In Theme-Melinda Sand-Dismantle Me

-Watercolor-

1st Place-Susan De'Armond-Secret in Heritage Park

2nd Place-Larry Springer-Beachcomber at Crystal Cove

3rd Place-Geeta Pattanaik-Bowl in the Morning

Honorable Mention-Teri Gammalo-Irvine Landscape

Best In Theme-Zita Villanueva-Creepshow

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place-Eric Peterson-Vamp Portrait

2nd Place-Ira Yawnick-The Ghost Model

3rd Place-Eric Peterson-Angry

Honorable Mention-Cathi Pedretti Calhoun-Three Broads on Brooms Over Corona

Best In Theme-Robert Ball-Misfit Toy

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place-Cynthia Ramirez-Chu-Chu's Ghost

2nd Place-Robert Ardito-Undaunted

3rd Place-Tom Munoz-Deep Thought

Honorable Mention-Constance St. Jean-Keep Spinning

Best in Theme-Cynthia Ramirez-Chu-Chu's Ghost

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place-Cathi Pedretti Calhoun-Mother's 100th Birthday

2nd Place-Rob Mease-Seen Better Days

3rd Place-Rebecca Steelman-Nihilist Run In With Two Faces

Honorable Mention-Mackenzie Maxwell-Lola

Best In Theme-Chick Curtis-Don't Eat the Fiber Glass

 -3D-

1st Place-Blanche Banuelos-One Last Time

2nd Place-Brian Williams-Crab on the Rocks

3rd Place-Robin Coats-Fronk

Honorable Mention-Blanche Banuelos-When I Dream

Best In Theme-Blanche Banuelos-One Last Time

 -Drawing-

1st Place-Alyssa Rietsch-Ash

2nd Place-Robin Coats-Worms Crawl Out

3rd Place-Teri Gammalo-Calle Lilies

Honorable Mention-Mackenzie Maxwell-The Boy

Best In Theme-Mackenzie Maxwell-Peek A Boo

 -Digital-

Best In Theme-Robert Ball-Monster Under the Bed

Honorable Mention-Jake West-The Horde

3rd Place-Jake West-The Meat Man!

2nd Place-Jake West-It's Alive!

1st Place-Robert Ball-Four Brothers Grim

White 2016

 -Overall-

1st Place-Tim Waldner-Sister's First Greeting

2nd Place-Tim Waldner-In The Garden

3rd Place-Joyce Matthews-Grow Up Brightly

Best In Show-Blanche Banuelas-The Guardian

Best In Theme-Tim Waldner-Sister's First Greeting

 -Oil-

1st Place-Teri Gammalo-Daisies and Grapes

2nd Place-Aurelia Thompson-Orange Bliss

3rd Place-Geeta Pattanaik-Two Vases and a Rose

Best In Theme-Joyce Matthews-Grow Up Brightly

Honorable Mention-Benone Achiriloaie-Memorial Chapel at University of Redlands

 -Acrylic-

1st Place-Kami Leonard-The One That Got Away

2nd Place-Frank Pizzuto-Inside-Out

3rd Place-Tony Podue-Haystack

Honorable Mention-Wendy Li-Bertrams-Sunrize Mountain View with Wildflowers

Best In Theme-Frank Pizzuto-The Hole

 -Watercolor-

1st Place-Susan De’Armond-Trio Blanca

2nd Place-Brice Wilson-New Bedford Harbor

3rd Place-Petruta Achiriloaie-Sunset in the Fields

Best In Theme-Susan De'Armond-White Profusion

Honorable Mention-Wendy Li-Bertrams-Spring Mountain View

 -Enhanced Photography-

1st Place-Don Welton-TransAmerica White in Black

2nd Place-Robert Ball-Hunter & Hunted

3rd Place-Robert Ball-Peacock Magic

Best In Theme-Cathi Pedretti Calhoun-A Pipe, a Pod or a Proboscis

 -Standard Photography-

1st Place-Rob Mease-White Dove of the Desert

2nd Place-Eric Peterson-Matilija Poppy

3rd Place-Stephanie E'amato-Peek-A-Boo

Best In Theme-Don Welton-Lexi in High Key White

Honorable Mention-Maddy Kohler-Pampas

 -Mixed Media-

1st Place-Chick Curtis-The Shadow

2nd Place-Robin Coats-City Park

3rd Place-Teri Gammalo-Cherry Cherry Cherry Cheesecake

Best In Theme-Robin Coats-Hard Rock

Honorable Mention-Chick Curtis-Jade Supremes

 -Drawing- 

1st Place-Mackenzie Maxwell-Benedict

2nd Place-Robin Coats-Plumeria II

3rd Place-Susan Jimenez-Wyap

Best In Theme-Tim Waldner-Sister's First Greeting

Honorable Mention-Alyssa Rietsch-Sydney

 -Digital-

1st Place-Eric Peterson-Fresh Start

2nd Place-Robert Ball-The Hats

3rd Place-Hannah Peterson-Journey of My Life

Best In Theme-Eric Peterson-Fresh Start

Honorable Mention-Alyssa Rietsch-Sunny

-3D-

1st Place-Midge Tosten Kilgour-Hummingbird's Delight

2nd Place-Eric Peterson-Big Toe

3rd Place-Midge Tosten Kilgour-Shimmering Seashells

Best In Theme-Midge Tosten Kilgour-Hummingbird's Delight